Best Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India - Mastertrust

State Bank Of India

BSE : 100112 NSE : SBIN ISIN : INE062A01020 Industry : Bank - Public
512.55
Change: 6.05 (1.19 %)
As on 26-Oct-2021 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 506.50
Open 507.60
Day's High 518.20
Day's Low 507.60
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 457,430.99
Face Value 1.00
PE Ratio 18.07
PB Ratio 1.41

52 Week High Low

Low: 185.90
High: 518.20
LTP:512.55

Lifetime High Low

Low: 145.27
High: 518.20
LTP:512.55

State Bank Of India

BSE : 100112 NSE : SBIN ISIN : INE062A01020 Industry : Bank - Public
512.60
B S Sip
Change: 6.25 (1.23 %)
As on 26-Oct-2021 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 506.35
Open 508.00
Day High 518.25
Day Low 507.30
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 457,475.61
Face Value 1.00
P/E Ratio 18.07
PB Ratio 1.41

52 Week High Low

Low:186.00
High:518.25
LTP:512.60

Lifetime High Low

Low:145.29
High:518.25
LTP:512.60

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 196041.31 ( a of 14.41 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 497.75
Support Level 2 489.00
Resistance Level 1 515.35
Resistance Level 2 524.20

Moving Average

20 Days 474.01
50 Days 447.49
100 Days 438.11
200 Days 398.35
Central Bank Of India 23.60 Change: 1.10 (4.89%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: 112.61%

B S
Bank Of Baroda 99.90 Change: 3.40 (3.52%)
PE : 14.63
1Y Return: 133.96%

B S
Indian Overseas Bank 22.20 Change: 0.50 (2.30%)
PE : 39.45
1Y Return: 140.00%

B S
Punjab National Bank 45.85 Change: 0.95 (2.12%)
PE : 15.50
1Y Return: 63.75%

B S
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
EBDITA Margin (%)26.9926.4822.8326.9928.97
PBT Margin (%)10.399.640.95-7.048.46
PAT Margin (%)7.705.630.36-2.975.97
ROCE (%)6.496.262.75-1.034.71
ROE (%)9.317.160.44-3.736.97
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Total Income ( Cr.)3,08,647.013,02,545.072,79,643.542,65,100.002,10,979.17
Gross Profit ( Cr.)30,858.6728,106.055,519.79-12,608.7817,148.48
Operate Expenses82,652.2275,173.6969,687.7459,943.4546,472.77
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)27,541.1224,802.242,307.48-15,528.2414,855.17
Tax ( Cr.)7,130.6510,314.131,445.25-8,980.794,371.07
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)20,410.4714,488.11862.23-6,547.4510,484.10
NAME DESIGNATION
Dinesh Kumar Khara Chairman
Challa Sreenivasulu Setty Managing Director
Ashwani Bhatia Managing Director
Swaminathan J Managing Director
Ashwini Kumar Tewari Managing Director
Pushpendra Rai Government Nominee Director
Sanjeev Maheshwari Government Nominee Director
Debasish Panda Government Nominee Director
Chandan Sinha Government Nominee Director
B Venugopal Shareholders Director
Ganesh Natarajan Shareholders Director
Ketan S Vikamsey Shareholders Director
Mrugank M Paranjape Shareholders Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 9.69 4,191.98 30-Sep-2021
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 2.27 2,726.82 30-Sep-2021
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund - Growth Know More 9.18 2,457.47 30-Sep-2021
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 2.65 1,586.98 30-Sep-2021
Kotak Flexicap Fund - Growth Know More 3.64 1,404.30 30-Sep-2021
State Bank of India soars on the BSE
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 20-Oct-2021 03:26 PM
The bank had received approval to allot 6,000 Basel III compliant Non-Convertible, Taxable, Perpetual, Subordinated, Unsecured, Fully Paid-up Debt instruments in the nature of debentures
SBI rises on getting nod to raise Rs 6,000 crore
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 19-Oct-2021 12:02 PM
The board of directors at its meeting held on October 18, 2021 has approved the same
SBI gets nod to raise Rs 6,000 crore
Type: NEWS
Date: 19-Oct-2021 11:49 AM
The board of directors at its meeting held on October 18, 2021 has approved the same
RBI imposes monetary penalty of Rs 1 crore on SBI
Type: NEWS
Date: 19-Oct-2021 09:50 AM
The monetary penalty has been imposed in exercise of powers vested in RBI under the banking regulation act, 1949
SBI extends partnership with TCS
Type: NEWS
Date: 06-Oct-2021 03:24 PM
This will support the bank`s ability to launch newer offerings and respond to business and regulatory changes
State Bank of India trying to work out way to debt finance start ups
Type: NEWS
Date: 30-Sep-2021 02:01 PM
Start ups raise equity fund to run their business