Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

State Bank Of India

BSE : 100112 NSE : SBIN ISIN : INE062A01020 Industry : Bank - Public
158.60
Change: 7.20 (4.76 %)
As on 27-May-2020 03:59 PM
Prev.Close 151.40
Open 151.95
Day's High 160.80
Day's Low 150.80
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 141,544.35
Face Value 1
PE Ratio 58.76
PB Ratio 1.46

52 Week High Low

Low: 149.45
High: 373.80
LTP:158.60

Lifetime High Low

Low: 145.27
High: 373.80
LTP:158.60

State Bank Of India

BSE : 100112 NSE : SBIN ISIN : INE062A01020 Industry : Bank - Public
158.60
B S Sip
Change: 7.20 (4.76 %)
As on 27-May-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 151.40
Open 152.00
Day High 160.80
Day Low 150.75
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 141,544.35
Face Value 1
P/E Ratio 58.76
PB Ratio 1.46

52 Week High Low

Low:149.55
High:373.70
LTP:158.60

Lifetime High Low

Low:145.29
High:373.70
LTP:158.60

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 56491.54 ( a of -10.79 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 280.43
Support Level 2 277.17
Resistance Level 1 287.18
Resistance Level 2 290.67

Moving Average

20 Days 168.47
50 Days 188.14
100 Days 253.36
200 Days 282.16
Canara Bank 83.65 Change: 4.85 (6.15%)
PE : 15.64
1Y Return: -70.23%

B S
Bank Of Baroda 38.50 Change: 1.40 (3.77%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -72.69%

B S
Punjab National Bank 27.50 Change: 0.80 (3.00%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -69.19%

B S
Indian Overseas Bank 7.35 Change: 0.20 (2.80%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -38.49%

B S
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
EBDITA Margin (%)22.8326.9928.9726.3825.94
PBT Margin (%)0.95-7.048.468.4012.67
PAT Margin (%)0.36-2.975.976.078.60
ROCE (%)2.75-1.034.715.428.68
ROE (%)0.44-3.736.977.3010.62
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Total Income ( Cr.)2,79,643.542,65,100.002,10,979.171,91,843.671,74,972.97
Gross Profit ( Cr.)5,519.79-12,608.7817,148.4815,474.3620,430.46
Operate Expenses69,687.7459,943.4546,472.7741,782.3738,053.87
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)2,307.48-15,528.2414,855.1713,774.0519,313.96
Tax ( Cr.)1,445.25-8,980.794,371.073,823.406,212.39
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)862.23-6,547.4510,484.109,950.6513,101.57
NAME DESIGNATION
Rajnish Kumar Chairman
P K Gupta Managing Director
Dinesh Kumar Khara Managing Director
Arijit Basu Managing Director
Anshula Kant Managing Director
Sanjiv Malhotra Shareholders Director
Bhaskar Pramanik Shareholders Director
Basant Seth Shareholders Director
B Venugopal Shareholders Director
Girish Ahuja Government Nominee Director
Pushpendra Rai Government Nominee Director
Purnima Gupta Government Nominee Director
Rajiv Kumar Government Nominee Director
Chandan Sinha Government Nominee Director
Debasish Panda Director
Challa Sreenivasulu Setty Managing Director
Chalasani Venkat Nageswar Deputy Managing Director & CFO
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 7.72 2,710.08 30-Apr-2020
HDFC Equity Fund - Growth Know More 7.70 1,402.12 30-Apr-2020
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 1.78 1,100.93 30-Apr-2020
SBI Equity Hybrid Fund - Regular Plan - Dividend Know More 3.27 952.50 30-Apr-2020
HDFC Top 100 Fund - Growth Know More 5.27 782.13 30-Apr-2020
SBI rises as its arm launches Arogya Sanjeevani Health Insurance Policy
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 11-May-2020 01:10 PM
Arogya Sanjeevani will cover the hospitalisation treatment cost of COVID-19 and will help in making affordable health care more accessible
SBI’s arm launches Arogya Sanjeevani Health Insurance Policy
Type: NEWS
Date: 09-May-2020 01:55 PM
Arogya Sanjeevani will cover the hospitalisation treatment cost of COVID-19 and will help in making affordable health care more accessible
SBI provides 3-month relief under loan settlement repayment
Type: NEWS
Date: 02-Apr-2020 11:18 AM
The Bank will not charge extra interest keeping in mind the COVID-19 pandemic
SBI raises $100 million via green bonds
Type: NEWS
Date: 30-Mar-2020 09:25 AM
The lender has already two climate bond initiative certified green bond issuances, aggregating $700 million
SBI surges on launching emergency credit line for borrowers
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 24-Mar-2020 11:02 AM
The additional liquidity facility - Covid-19 Emergency Credit Line, will provide funds up to Rs 200 crore
SBI launches emergency credit line for borrowers
Type: NEWS
Date: 23-Mar-2020 09:52 AM
The additional liquidity facility - Covid-19 Emergency Credit Line, will provide funds up to Rs 200 crore
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,