The Federal Bank Ltd.

BSE : 100469 NSE : FEDERALBNK ISIN : INE171A01029 Industry : Bank - Private
154.20
Change: 2.70 (1.78 %)
As on 27-Feb-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 151.50
Open 152.70
Day's High 154.75
Day's Low 151.05
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 37,522.78
Face Value 2.00
PE Ratio 9.54
PB Ratio 1.30

52 Week High Low

Low: 121.00
High: 166.35
LTP:154.20

Lifetime High Low

Low: 22.32
High: 166.35
LTP:154.20

The Federal Bank Ltd.

BSE : 100469 NSE : FEDERALBNK ISIN : INE171A01029 Industry : Bank - Private
154.25
B S Sip
Change: 2.80 (1.85 %)
As on 27-Feb-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 151.45
Open 153.25
Day High 154.80
Day Low 151.05
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 37,534.95
Face Value 2.00
P/E Ratio 9.54
PB Ratio 1.30

52 Week High Low

Low:120.90
High:166.65
LTP:154.25

Lifetime High Low

Low:22.13
High:166.65
LTP:154.25

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 188739.29 ( a of 13.55 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 149.90
Support Level 2 148.30
Resistance Level 1 153.10
Resistance Level 2 154.70

Moving Average

20 Days 150.81
50 Days 150.99
100 Days 149.37
200 Days 141.62
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 185.20 Change: 6.60 (3.70%)
PE : 9.65
1Y Return: 91.82%

B S
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1,493.05 Change: 26.55 (1.81%)
PE : 13.16
1Y Return: 38.00%

B S
The Karnataka Bank Ltd. 240.40 Change: 3.80 (1.61%)
PE : 5.92
1Y Return: 76.18%

B S
City Union Bank Ltd. 136.00 Change: 1.20 (0.89%)
PE : 10.20
1Y Return: 0.74%

B S
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
EBDITA Margin (%)28.5327.5127.6324.2624.20
PBT Margin (%)24.0718.5615.5315.3916.70
PAT Margin (%)17.9213.8311.5611.6810.89
ROCE (%)13.349.7710.2110.8610.75
ROE (%)14.9510.8310.3811.119.77
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Total Income ( Cr.)19,133.6315,749.8515,716.6115,142.1612,770.05
Gross Profit ( Cr.)4,209.112,659.042,241.772,151.992,027.62
Operate Expenses4,767.774,293.193,691.723,375.612,764.27
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)4,044.502,536.082,137.272,032.531,907.25
Tax ( Cr.)1,033.91646.26546.97489.75663.36
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)3,010.591,889.821,590.301,542.781,243.89
NAME DESIGNATION
AP Hota Chairman
Shyam Srinivasan Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Siddhartha Sengupta Non Executive Independent Director
Manoj Fadnis Non Executive Independent Director
Sudarshan Sen Non Executive Independent Director
Varsha Purandare Non Executive Director
Sankarshan Basu Non Executive Independent Director
Ramanand Mundkur Non Executive Independent Director
Shalini Warrier Executive Director
Harsh Dugar Executive Director
Samir Pravinbhai Rajdev SVP & Company Secretary
Federal Bank falls despite reporting 25% rise in Q3 consolidated net profit
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 16-Jan-2024 02:44 PM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 32.89% at Rs 6993.55 crore for Q3FY24
Federal Bank reports 25% rise in Q3 consolidated net profit
Type: NEWS
Date: 16-Jan-2024 02:07 PM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 32.89% at Rs 6993.55 crore for Q3FY24
Federal Bank reports Profit after tax of Rs 10067.40 Mln, in the December 2023 quarter
Type: CORPORATE RESULT
Date: 16-Jan-2024 12:40 PM
--
Federal Bank recognized as Bank of the Year (India)
Type: NEWS
Date: 07-Dec-2023 05:44 PM
This prestigious recognition is a testament to the Bank`s unwavering commitment to innovation, customer-centric services and its outstanding contributions to the banking industry
RBI imposes monetary penalty on Federal Bank
Type: NEWS
Date: 04-Nov-2023 12:45 PM
RBI imposed penalty for non-compliance with certain directions contained in ‘Reserve Bank of India (Know Your Customer Directions, 2016’
Federal Bank falls despite reporting 35% rise in Q2 consolidated net profit
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 16-Oct-2023 02:40 PM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 34.00% at Rs 6548.20 crore for Q2FY24