Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

Bank Of Baroda

BSE : 132134 NSE : BANKBARODA ISIN : INE028A01039 Industry : Bank - Public
92.95
Change: 4.20 (4.73 %)
As on 18-Oct-2021 03:14 PM
Prev.Close 88.75
Open 90.50
Day's High 93.25
Day's Low 89.25
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 48,067.81
Face Value 2.00
PE Ratio 13.44
PB Ratio 0.53

52 Week High Low

Low: 40.55
High: 99.85
LTP:92.95

Lifetime High Low

Low: 36.00
High: 228.90
LTP:92.95

Bank Of Baroda

BSE : 132134 NSE : BANKBARODA ISIN : INE028A01039 Industry : Bank - Public
92.15
B S Sip
Change: 3.45 (3.89 %)
As on 18-Oct-2021 02:34 PM
Prev.Close 88.70
Open 89.85
Day High 93.00
Day Low 89.35
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 47,654.10
Face Value 2.00
P/E Ratio 13.44
PB Ratio 0.53

52 Week High Low

Low:40.60
High:99.80
LTP:92.15

Lifetime High Low

Low:36.05
High:228.90
LTP:92.15

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 60376.75 ( a of -9.60 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 88.12
Support Level 2 87.48
Resistance Level 1 89.37
Resistance Level 2 89.98

Moving Average

20 Days 82.70
50 Days 80.37
100 Days 81.51
200 Days 77.85
Union Bank Of India 48.80 Change: 4.00 (8.93%)
PE : 8.41
1Y Return: 102.49%

B S
Punjab National Bank 46.05 Change: 3.50 (8.23%)
PE : 14.68
1Y Return: 63.59%

B S
Indian Bank 171.65 Change: 7.15 (4.35%)
PE : 5.15
1Y Return: 196.20%

B S
Punjab & Sind Bank 19.35 Change: 0.80 (4.31%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: 79.17%

B S
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
EBDITA Margin (%)29.2624.8727.1027.5126.01
PBT Margin (%)7.88-2.371.40-6.395.86
PAT Margin (%)1.180.720.87-5.573.28
ROCE (%)6.272.173.90-0.766.05
ROE (%)1.201.021.06-6.323.80
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Total Income ( Cr.)82,859.5086,300.9856,065.1050,305.6948,957.99
Gross Profit ( Cr.)6,870.55-142.461,608.53-1,927.662,984.05
Operate Expenses20,543.6618,872.3911,287.9810,173.379,296.40
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)5,556.01-1,802.10698.15-2,790.742,472.70
Tax ( Cr.)4,727.05-2,348.29264.63-358.931,089.56
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)828.96546.19433.52-2,431.811,383.14
NAME DESIGNATION
Hasmukh Adhia Chairman
Shanti Lal Jain Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Shanti Lal Jain Executive Director
Vikramaditya Singh Khichi Executive Director
Ajay K Khurana Executive Director
Debadatta Chand Executive Director
Amit Agrawal Nominee Director - GOI
Ajay Kumar Nominee Director - RBI
Soundara Kumar Shareholders Director
Srinivasan Sridhar Shareholders Director
Prashant Agarwal Company Secretary
Alok Vajpeyi Shareholders Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 0.96 415.05 30-Sep-2021
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund - Growth Know More 1.31 351.15 30-Sep-2021
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 0.55 198.14 30-Sep-2021
HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund - Growth Know More 0.78 147.25 30-Sep-2021
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 1.07 143.53 30-Sep-2021
Bank of Baroda enters into partnership with PayPoint India: Report
Type: NEWS
Date: 22-Sep-2021 03:09 PM
PayPoint will be BoB’s BC
BoB, BPCL launch BoB BPCL RuPay NCMC Platinum International co-branded Contactless Debit Card
Type: NEWS
Date: 22-Sep-2021 12:36 PM
This personalised RuPay platinum international debit card comes with various benefits
Bank of Baroda rolls out slew of festive offers for retail borrowers
Type: NEWS
Date: 17-Sep-2021 01:16 PM
It has also waived off processing fee on home loans
Bank of Baroda launches digital banking platform `bob World`
Type: NEWS
Date: 09-Sep-2021 12:35 PM
The bank aims to provide an all-inclusive and seamless virtual banking experience, encompassing all digital banking services under one roof
Bank of Baroda trades in green on the bourses
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 11-Aug-2021 02:01 PM
Directorate of Enforcement has imposed penalty of Rs 5 crore on the bank
Directorate of Enforcement imposes penalty of Rs 5 crore on Bank of Baroda
Type: NEWS
Date: 11-Aug-2021 01:40 PM
Bank is examining the order for future course of action