Bank Of Baroda

BSE : 132134 NSE : BANKBARODA ISIN : INE028A01039 Industry : Bank - Public
286.25
Change: 3.55 (1.26 %)
As on 14-Jun-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 282.70
Open 283.00
Day's High 287.50
Day's Low 281.60
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 148,030.24
Face Value 2.00
PE Ratio 7.79
PB Ratio 1.22

52 Week High Low

Low: 182.65
High: 299.70
LTP:286.25

Lifetime High Low

Low: 36.00
High: 299.70
LTP:286.25

Bank Of Baroda

BSE : 132134 NSE : BANKBARODA ISIN : INE028A01039 Industry : Bank - Public
286.25
B S Sip
Change: 3.60 (1.27 %)
As on 14-Jun-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 282.65
Open 282.65
Day High 287.50
Day Low 281.80
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 148,030.24
Face Value 2.00
P/E Ratio 7.79
PB Ratio 1.22

52 Week High Low

Low:182.65
High:298.45
LTP:286.25

Lifetime High Low

Low:36.05
High:298.45
LTP:286.25

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 247193.44 ( a of 19.84 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 280.90
Support Level 2 279.10
Resistance Level 1 284.85
Resistance Level 2 287.00

Moving Average

20 Days 268.96
50 Days 266.96
100 Days 262.41
200 Days 235.35
Punjab National Bank 128.94 Change: 2.37 (1.87%)
PE : 15.30
1Y Return: 147.96%

B S
Bank Of India 125.76 Change: 1.25 (1.00%)
PE : 8.63
1Y Return: 70.64%

B S
Union Bank Of India 147.55 Change: 1.31 (0.90%)
PE : 8.09
1Y Return: 104.22%

B S
Punjab & Sind Bank 63.17 Change: 0.13 (0.21%)
PE : 71.74
1Y Return: 98.65%

B S
FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
EBDITA Margin (%)27.5029.9932.0430.0724.87
PBT Margin (%)22.1022.0213.437.88-2.37
PAT Margin (%)15.8015.7510.411.180.72
ROCE (%)16.1813.478.006.272.17
ROE (%)16.9115.338.931.161.02
FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Total Income ( Cr.)1,27,101.3199,614.3881,364.7383,429.0386,300.98
Gross Profit ( Cr.)26,509.2921,681.3610,776.166,870.55-142.46
Operate Expenses28,251.6824,518.3121,716.4420,543.6618,872.39
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)24,889.6119,726.649,386.445,556.01-1,802.10
Tax ( Cr.)7,100.835,617.022,114.164,727.05-2,348.29
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)17,788.7814,109.627,272.28828.96546.19
NAME DESIGNATION
Debadatta Chand Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Ajay K Khurana Executive Director
Lalit Tyagi Executive Director
Sanjay Mudaliar Executive Director
Lal Singh Executive Director
Mukesh Kumar Bansal Government Nominee Director
Parvathy V Sundaram Nominee Director - RBI
Ajay Singhal Non Executive Director
Alok Vajpeyi Shareholders Director
Nina Nagpal Shareholders Director
P K Agarwal Company Secretary & Compliance Officer
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 3.89 1,134.53 31-May-2024
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 1.07 923.52 31-May-2024
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund - Growth Know More 2.82 453.97 31-May-2024
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Growth Know More 0.95 440.72 31-May-2024
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 1.35 418.64 31-May-2024
Bank of Baroda rises on inking MoU with Telangana State Disaster Response & Fire Services Department
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 13-Jun-2024 09:44 AM
Bank had already signed a MoU with Telangana State Police Department and Telangana Special Protection Force
Bank of Baroda inks MoU with Telangana State Disaster Response & Fire Services Department
Type: NEWS
Date: 12-Jun-2024 04:52 PM
Bank had already signed a MoU with Telangana State Police Department and Telangana Special Protection Force
Bank of Baroda inks MoU to incorporate CCIL IFSC
Type: NEWS
Date: 18-May-2024 11:46 AM
The Company will act as a ‘clearing house’ and ‘System Provider’ for the purpose of providing Foreign Currency Settlement System services in IFSC, Gift city
Bank of Baroda reports marginal fall in Q4 consolidated net profit
Type: NEWS
Date: 10-May-2024 05:20 PM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 15.63% at Rs 37610.59 crore for Q4FY24
Bank Of Baroda reports Profit after tax of Rs 48864.90 Mln, in the March 2024 quarter
Type: CORPORATE RESULT
Date: 10-May-2024 02:52 PM
--
Bank of Baroda’s global deposits rise 10% in Q4FY24
Type: NEWS
Date: 06-Apr-2024 02:07 PM
Its Global advances stood at Rs 10,89,822 crore (Provisional) as of March 31, 2024