Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
318.85
Change: 26.15 (8.93 %)
As on 27-May-2020 03:59 PM
Prev.Close 292.70
Open 296.10
Day's High 321.95
Day's Low 294.85
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 206,384.11
Face Value 2
PE Ratio 19.80
PB Ratio 2.44

52 Week High Low

Low: 268.30
High: 552.20
LTP:318.85

Lifetime High Low

Low: 137.62
High: 552.20
LTP:318.85

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
318.80
B S Sip
Change: 26.25 (8.97 %)
As on 27-May-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 292.55
Open 295.85
Day High 321.80
Day Low 295.05
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 206,351.75
Face Value 2
P/E Ratio 19.80
PB Ratio 2.44

52 Week High Low

Low:269.00
High:552.40
LTP:318.80

Lifetime High Low

Low:137.96
High:441.40
LTP:318.80

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 112002.24 ( a of 2.29 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 411.87
Support Level 2 406.83
Resistance Level 1 422.57
Resistance Level 2 428.23

Moving Average

20 Days 328.46
50 Days 344.18
100 Days 437.83
200 Days 447.65
Axis Bank Ltd. 387.00 Change: 45.70 (13.39%)
PE : 51.99
1Y Return: -52.45%

B S
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 10.10 Change: 0.95 (10.38%)
PE : 2.55
1Y Return: -46.42%

B S
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 219.15 Change: 17.00 (8.41%)
PE : 10.75
1Y Return: -63.46%

B S
RBL Bank Ltd. 118.15 Change: 7.60 (6.87%)
PE : 11.24
1Y Return: -83.08%

B S
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
EBDITA Margin (%)36.9745.0148.9145.2540.17
PBT Margin (%)5.9613.5320.8323.1232.23
PAT Margin (%)5.3012.3318.1018.4422.76
ROCE (%)4.865.968.138.5710.64
ROE (%)3.246.8110.6611.6314.55
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Total Income ( Cr.)77,913.3672,385.5273,660.7668,062.4961,267.27
Gross Profit ( Cr.)4,553.678,215.2912,036.2612,875.0016,443.81
Operate Expenses18,089.0615,703.9414,755.0612,683.5611,495.83
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)3,776.767,434.5511,278.6112,195.7215,819.92
Tax ( Cr.)413.46657.131,477.522,469.434,644.57
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)3,363.306,777.429,801.099,726.2911,175.35
NAME DESIGNATION
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi Chairman
Hari L Mundra Non Executive Independent Director
S Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Neelam Dhawan Non Executive Independent Director
Radhakrishnan Nair Non Executive Independent Director
Rama Bijapurkar Non Executive Independent Director
B Sriram Non Executive Independent Director
Uday Chitale Non Executive Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chandel Government Nominee Director
Anup Bagchi Executive Director
Sandeep Bakhshi Managing Director & CEO
Sandeep Batra Executive Director
Vishakha Mulye Executive Director
Ranganath Athreya Company Secretary
Subramanian Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 5.99 3,705.36 30-Apr-2020
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 8.51 2,986.92 30-Apr-2020
HDFC Equity Fund - Growth Know More 9.57 1,743.72 30-Apr-2020
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund - Growth Know More 6.35 1,653.65 30-Apr-2020
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 6.87 1,600.26 30-Apr-2020
ICICI Bank gains on introducing special FD scheme for senior citizens
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 26-May-2020 01:57 PM
The scheme offers senior citizens an interest rate of 6.55% per annum for deposits up to Rs 2 crore with a tenure of more than five years to 10 years
ICICI Bank introduces special FD scheme for senior citizens
Type: NEWS
Date: 23-May-2020 12:07 PM
The scheme offers senior citizens an interest rate of 6.55% per annum for deposits up to Rs 2 crore with a tenure of more than five years to 10 years
ICICI Bank falls despite reporting rise of 7% in Q4 consolidated net profit
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 12-May-2020 12:01 PM
Total income of the bank increased by 9.07% at Rs 40121.48 crore for Q4FY20
ICICI Bank reports rise of 7% in Q4 consolidated net profit
Type: NEWS
Date: 11-May-2020 04:06 PM
Total income of the bank increased by 9.07% at Rs 40121.48 crore for Q4FY20
ICICI Bank provides protective equipment to Uttar Pradesh government hospitals
Type: NEWS
Date: 07-May-2020 12:21 PM
The lender donated protective products, including 1.8 lakh surgical masks
ICICI Bank to launch mobile ATM services in Tamil Nadu
Type: NEWS
Date: 24-Apr-2020 10:55 AM
Besides offering cash withdrawals, other facilities customers can avail include transfer of funds, PIN change among others
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,