Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
481.85
Change: 1.40 (0.29 %)
As on 03-Dec-2020 03:59 PM
Prev.Close 480.45
Open 482.10
Day's High 485.00
Day's Low 478.85
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 332,294.51
Face Value 2
PE Ratio 23.81
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low: 268.30
High: 552.20
LTP:481.85

Lifetime High Low

Low: 137.62
High: 552.20
LTP:481.85

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
481.90
B S Sip
Change: -4.85 (-1.00 %)
As on 03-Dec-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 486.75
Open 481.70
Day High 484.80
Day Low 479.00
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 332,328.99
Face Value 2
P/E Ratio 23.81
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low:269.00
High:552.40
LTP:481.90

Lifetime High Low

Low:137.96
High:441.40
LTP:481.90

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 198329.32 ( a of 14.68 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 411.87
Support Level 2 406.83
Resistance Level 1 422.57
Resistance Level 2 428.23

Moving Average

20 Days 473.85
50 Days 423.54
100 Days 395.99
200 Days 386.10
The South Indian Bank Ltd. 9.20 Change: 1.30 (16.46%)
PE : 15.31
1Y Return: -13.62%

B S
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 13.50 Change: 0.95 (7.57%)
PE : 7.21
1Y Return: -8.78%

B S
The Lakshmi Vilas Bank Ltd. 7.65 Change: 0.35 (4.79%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -57.97%

B S
The Karnataka Bank Ltd. 51.30 Change: 2.10 (4.27%)
PE : 3.28
1Y Return: -25.60%

B S
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
EBDITA Margin (%)37.5736.9745.0148.9145.25
PBT Margin (%)18.785.9613.5320.8323.12
PAT Margin (%)10.605.3012.3318.1018.44
ROCE (%)8.284.865.968.138.57
ROE (%)7.253.246.8110.6611.63
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Total Income ( Cr.)91,246.9477,913.3672,385.5273,660.7668,062.49
Gross Profit ( Cr.)14,995.164,553.678,215.2912,036.2612,875.00
Operate Expenses21,614.4118,089.0615,703.9414,755.0612,683.56
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)14,048.043,776.767,434.5511,278.6112,195.72
Tax ( Cr.)6,117.23413.46657.131,477.522,469.43
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)7,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.099,726.29
NAME DESIGNATION
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi Chairman
Hari L Mundra Non Executive Independent Director
S Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Neelam Dhawan Non Executive Independent Director
Radhakrishnan Nair Non Executive Independent Director
Rama Bijapurkar Non Executive Independent Director
B Sriram Non Executive Independent Director
Uday Chitale Non Executive Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chandel Government Nominee Director
Sandeep Bakhshi Managing Director & CEO
Anup Bagchi Executive Director
Vishakha Mulye Executive Director
Ranganath Athreya Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 5.39 3,990.03 31-Oct-2020
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 6.79 2,357.50 31-Oct-2020
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 6.25 1,920.88 31-Oct-2020
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund - Growth Know More 5.73 1,707.81 31-Oct-2020
HDFC Equity Fund - Growth Know More 9.06 1,672.07 31-Oct-2020
ICICI Bank launches digital mode of payment ‘Cardless EMI’
Type: NEWS
Date: 19-Nov-2020 04:37 PM
The bank is the first in the industry to introduce a fully digital, cardless EMI facility at retail stores
ICICI Bank’s retail mortgage book crosses Rs 2 lakh crore mark
Type: NEWS
Date: 12-Nov-2020 10:01 AM
The bank had announced the portfolio touching the Rs 1 lakh crore mark in 2016 and expects the next 1 lakh crore addition to happen sooner
ICICI Bank gains on launching special offering for millennial segment
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 06-Nov-2020 11:10 AM
The bank has launched the mobile-first, personalised and experiential-led banking platform christened `Mine` for this segment
ICICI Bank launches special offering for millennial segment
Type: NEWS
Date: 06-Nov-2020 09:53 AM
The bank has launched the mobile-first, personalised and experiential-led banking platform christened `Mine` for this segment
ICICI Bank surges on reports 4-fold jump in Q2 consolidated net profit
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 02-Nov-2020 12:02 PM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 5.07% at Rs 39,321.42 crore for Q2FY21
ICICI Bank reports 4-fold jump in Q2 consolidated net profit
Type: NEWS
Date: 02-Nov-2020 11:01 AM
Total income of the bank increased by 5.07% at Rs 39321.42 crore for Q2FY21
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,