Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
596.65
Change: -31.35 (-4.99 %)
As on 26-Feb-2021 11:34 AM
Prev.Close 628.00
Open 615.00
Day's High 615.00
Day's Low 595.05
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 411,908.90
Face Value 2
PE Ratio 29.43
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low: 268.30
High: 679.40
LTP:596.65

Lifetime High Low

Low: 137.62
High: 679.40
LTP:596.65

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
598.15
B S Sip
Change: -29.80 (-4.75 %)
As on 26-Feb-2021 11:42 AM
Prev.Close 627.95
Open 615.50
Day High 615.55
Day Low 594.30
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 412,944.46
Face Value 2
P/E Ratio 29.43
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low:269.00
High:679.30
LTP:598.15

Lifetime High Low

Low:137.96
High:441.40
LTP:598.15

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 358642.15 ( a of 29.10 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 411.87
Support Level 2 406.83
Resistance Level 1 422.57
Resistance Level 2 428.23

Moving Average

20 Days 627.50
50 Days 568.02
100 Days 501.90
200 Days 428.67
The South Indian Bank Ltd. 9.25 Change: 0.35 (3.93%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -3.14%

B S
IDBI Bank Ltd. 30.90 Change: 0.10 (0.32%)
PE : 31.58
1Y Return: -9.65%

B S
CSB Bank Ltd. 225.05 Change: -2.80 (-1.23%)
PE : 34.06
1Y Return: 36.19%

B S
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 13.80 Change: -0.20 (-1.43%)
PE : 10.25
1Y Return: -5.48%

B S
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
EBDITA Margin (%)37.5736.9745.0148.9145.25
PBT Margin (%)18.785.9613.5320.8323.12
PAT Margin (%)10.605.3012.3318.1018.44
ROCE (%)8.284.865.968.138.57
ROE (%)7.253.246.8110.6611.63
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Total Income ( Cr.)91,246.9477,913.3672,385.5273,660.7668,062.49
Gross Profit ( Cr.)14,995.164,553.678,215.2912,036.2612,875.00
Operate Expenses21,614.4118,089.0615,703.9414,755.0612,683.56
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)14,048.043,776.767,434.5511,278.6112,195.72
Tax ( Cr.)6,117.23413.46657.131,477.522,469.43
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)7,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.099,726.29
NAME DESIGNATION
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi Chairman
Hari L Mundra Non Executive Independent Director
S Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Neelam Dhawan Non Executive Independent Director
Radhakrishnan Nair Non Executive Independent Director
Rama Bijapurkar Non Executive Independent Director
B Sriram Non Executive Independent Director
Uday Chitale Non Executive Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chandel Government Nominee Director
Sandeep Bakhshi Managing Director & CEO
Anup Bagchi Executive Director
Vishakha Mulye Executive Director
Ranganath Athreya Company Secretary
Sandeep Batra Executive Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 6.30 5,575.85 31-Jan-2021
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 7.32 2,870.59 31-Jan-2021
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 6.06 2,320.19 31-Jan-2021
Kotak Flexicap Fund - Growth Know More 7.08 2,298.36 31-Jan-2021
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund - Growth Know More 8.38 2,137.64 31-Jan-2021
ICICI Bank enters into partnership with GCC, CSCL
Type: NEWS
Date: 24-Feb-2021 05:51 PM
The partnership is to launch Common Payment Card System called ‘Namma Chennai Smart Card’
ICICI Bank rises on the BSE
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 23-Feb-2021 12:28 PM
Advait Infratech has executed loan agreement with ICICI Bank
ICICI Bank gains on planning to buy stakes in two fintech companies for Rs 6.03 crore
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 17-Feb-2021 12:00 PM
Both the deals are expected to be completed by the end of March 2021
ICICI Bank to buy stakes in two fintech companies for Rs 6.03 crore
Type: NEWS
Date: 17-Feb-2021 09:56 AM
Both the deals are expected to be completed by the end of March 2021
ICICI Bank zooms on signing MoU with MUFG Bank
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 08-Feb-2021 02:12 PM
The MoU establishes a framework of partnership between the banks across various domains including trade, investment, treasury, corporate and retail banking
ICICI Bank signs MoU with MUFG Bank
Type: NEWS
Date: 05-Feb-2021 02:16 PM
The MoU establishes a framework of partnership between the banks across various domains including trade, investment, treasury, corporate and retail banking