Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
369.55
Change: 0.55 (0.15 %)
As on 18-Sep-2020 03:59 PM
Prev.Close 369.00
Open 370.00
Day's High 374.65
Day's Low 364.55
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 239,319.84
Face Value 2
PE Ratio 25.01
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low: 268.30
High: 552.20
LTP:369.55

Lifetime High Low

Low: 137.62
High: 552.20
LTP:369.55

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
369.90
B S Sip
Change: 1 (0.27 %)
As on 18-Sep-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 368.90
Open 370.85
Day High 374.60
Day Low 364.80
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 239,546.50
Face Value 2
P/E Ratio 25.01
PB Ratio 1.85

52 Week High Low

Low:269.00
High:552.40
LTP:369.90

Lifetime High Low

Low:137.96
High:441.40
LTP:369.90

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 146303.77 ( a of 7.91 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 411.87
Support Level 2 406.83
Resistance Level 1 422.57
Resistance Level 2 428.23

Moving Average

20 Days 379.96
50 Days 368.31
100 Days 355.59
200 Days 415.24
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 726.55 Change: 21.65 (3.07%)
PE : 31.51
1Y Return: 11.14%

B S
City Union Bank Ltd. 143.90 Change: 1.45 (1.02%)
PE : 23.62
1Y Return: -28.01%

B S
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. 34.20 Change: 0.30 (0.88%)
PE : 18.92
1Y Return: 0.00%

B S
DCB Bank Ltd. 92.75 Change: 0.35 (0.38%)
PE : 8.53
1Y Return: -52.59%

B S
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
EBDITA Margin (%)37.5736.9745.0148.9145.25
PBT Margin (%)18.785.9613.5320.8323.12
PAT Margin (%)10.605.3012.3318.1018.44
ROCE (%)8.284.865.968.138.57
ROE (%)7.253.246.8110.6611.63
FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Total Income ( Cr.)91,246.9477,913.3672,385.5273,660.7668,062.49
Gross Profit ( Cr.)14,995.164,553.678,215.2912,036.2612,875.00
Operate Expenses21,614.4118,089.0615,703.9414,755.0612,683.56
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)14,048.043,776.767,434.5511,278.6112,195.72
Tax ( Cr.)6,117.23413.46657.131,477.522,469.43
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)7,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.099,726.29
NAME DESIGNATION
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi Chairman
Hari L Mundra Non Executive Independent Director
S Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Neelam Dhawan Non Executive Independent Director
Radhakrishnan Nair Non Executive Independent Director
Rama Bijapurkar Non Executive Independent Director
B Sriram Non Executive Independent Director
Uday Chitale Non Executive Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chandel Government Nominee Director
Sandeep Bakhshi Managing Director & CEO
Anup Bagchi Executive Director
Vishakha Mulye Executive Director
Ranganath Athreya Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 5.61 4,257.93 31-Aug-2020
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 7.70 2,865.11 31-Aug-2020
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 6.49 1,967.98 31-Aug-2020
HDFC Equity Fund - Growth Know More 9.35 1,851.79 31-Aug-2020
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund - Growth Know More 5.78 1,716.51 31-Aug-2020
ICICI Bank’s arm launches home loan scheme `Apna Ghar Dreamz`
Type: NEWS
Date: 16-Sep-2020 03:48 PM
The loan scheme is targeted at the informal segment of the population who wish to purchase their own home, but may not have all documents that a formal financial institution would require
ICICI Bank surges on getting exemption from paring stake in insurance arms to 30%
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 15-Sep-2020 12:22 PM
A government notification exempted ICICI Bank from the provisions of Section 19(2) of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949
ICICI Bank gets exemption from paring stake in insurance arms to 30%
Type: NEWS
Date: 15-Sep-2020 12:04 PM
A government notification exempted ICICI Bank from the provisions of Section 19(2) of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949
ICICI Bank inches up on launching new offering ‘iStartup 2.0’
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 11-Sep-2020 03:19 PM
The bank’s customers will get a current account in three variants that will offer additional services
ICICI Bank launches new offering ‘iStartup 2.0’
Type: NEWS
Date: 11-Sep-2020 09:30 AM
The bank’s customers will get a current account in three variants that will offer additional services
ICICI Bank integrates FASTag at Vashi toll plaza in Navi Mumbai
Type: NEWS
Date: 09-Sep-2020 03:30 PM
The Bank will shortly integrate FASTag at other toll plazas in Mumbai suburbs including Airoli, Dahisar, Mulund and Thane
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,