Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
744.70
Change: 17.40 (2.39 %)
As on 18-Oct-2021 03:24 PM
Prev.Close 727.30
Open 739.00
Day's High 748.90
Day's Low 732.05
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 515,707.51
Face Value 2.00
PE Ratio 25.20
PB Ratio 2.78

52 Week High Low

Low: 388.05
High: 748.90
LTP:744.70

Lifetime High Low

Low: 137.62
High: 748.90
LTP:744.70

ICICI Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132174 NSE : ICICIBANK ISIN : INE090A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
745.50
B S Sip
Change: 18.40 (2.53 %)
As on 18-Oct-2021 02:43 PM
Prev.Close 727.10
Open 737.00
Day High 749.05
Day Low 732.25
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 516,261.51
Face Value 2.00
P/E Ratio 25.20
PB Ratio 2.78

52 Week High Low

Low:388.10
High:749.05
LTP:745.50

Lifetime High Low

Low:137.96
High:749.05
LTP:745.50

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 338850.09 ( a of 27.64 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 714.30
Support Level 2 701.30
Resistance Level 1 735.05
Resistance Level 2 742.80

Moving Average

20 Days 709.34
50 Days 707.64
100 Days 679.31
200 Days 633.73
Yes Bank Ltd. 13.95 Change: 0.75 (5.68%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: 8.14%

B S
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. 23.45 Change: 1.05 (4.69%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: -24.96%

B S
DCB Bank Ltd. 96.75 Change: 3.50 (3.75%)
PE : 9.98
1Y Return: 27.89%

B S
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd. 40.35 Change: 1.40 (3.59%)
PE : 6.92
1Y Return: 172.64%

B S
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
EBDITA Margin (%)46.0037.5736.9745.0148.91
PBT Margin (%)25.5118.785.9613.5320.83
PAT Margin (%)20.4710.605.3012.3318.10
ROCE (%)10.448.284.865.968.13
ROE (%)12.567.253.246.8110.66
FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Total Income ( Cr.)98,086.8091,246.9477,913.3672,385.5273,660.76
Gross Profit ( Cr.)21,241.1314,995.164,553.678,215.2912,036.26
Operate Expenses21,560.8321,614.4118,089.0615,703.9414,755.06
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)20,182.7214,048.043,776.767,434.5511,278.61
Tax ( Cr.)3,990.046,117.23413.46657.131,477.52
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)16,192.687,930.813,363.306,777.429,801.09
NAME DESIGNATION
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi Chairman
Hari L Mundra Non Executive Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chandel Government Nominee Director
S Madhavan Non Executive Independent Director
Neelam Dhawan Non Executive Independent Director
Radhakrishnan Nair Non Executive Independent Director
Rama Bijapurkar Non Executive Independent Director
B Sriram Non Executive Independent Director
Uday Chitale Non Executive Independent Director
Sandeep Bakhshi Managing Director & CEO
Anup Bagchi Executive Director
Sandeep Batra Executive Director
Vishakha Mulye Executive Director
Ranganath Athreya Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 6.36 7,622.10 30-Sep-2021
SBI - ETF Sensex Know More 7.40 4433 30-Sep-2021
Kotak Flexicap Fund - Growth Know More 8.17 3,153.83 30-Sep-2021
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund - Growth Know More 9.08 2,789.88 30-Sep-2021
Axis Bluechip Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 7.92 2,626.22 30-Sep-2021
ICICI Bank launches ‘Home Utsav’
Type: NEWS
Date: 12-Oct-2021 03:05 PM
Customers of ICICI Bank can enjoy further benefits by availing of the Bank’s pre-approved home loan offers
ICICI Bank executes SOFR linked transactions
Type: NEWS
Date: 08-Oct-2021 12:31 PM
The transactions were carried out with a corporate client through the Bank’s International offices
ICICI Bank jumps on launching contactless payment service
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 07-Oct-2021 02:22 PM
The service offers improved convenience to over 1.5 crore debit and credit card customers of the Bank
ICICI Bank launches contactless payment service
Type: NEWS
Date: 07-Oct-2021 02:12 PM
The service offers improved convenience to over 1.5 crore debit and credit card customers of the Bank as they will no longer need to carry their cards for payments at retail stores.
ICICI Bank trades higher on the BSE
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 04-Oct-2021 12:01 PM
The bank has introduced special festive offers for customers
ICICI Bank introduces special festive offers for customers
Type: NEWS
Date: 01-Oct-2021 05:01 PM
The offers are available from October 1, 2021 onwards on various dates during the upcoming festive season