Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

City Union Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132210 NSE : CUB ISIN : INE491A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
132.25
Change: -6.15 (-4.44 %)
As on 10-Jul-2020 03:57 PM
Prev.Close 138.40
Open 138.40
Day's High 138.70
Day's Low 131.45
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 9,751.04
Face Value 1
PE Ratio 20.56
PB Ratio 3.10

52 Week High Low

Low: 110.00
High: 249.35
LTP:132.25

Lifetime High Low

Low: 0.71
High: 249.35
LTP:132.25

City Union Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132210 NSE : CUB ISIN : INE491A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
132.20
B S Sip
Change: -6 (-4.34 %)
As on 10-Jul-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 138.20
Open 138.50
Day High 139.00
Day Low 131.55
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 9,747.36
Face Value 1
P/E Ratio 20.56
PB Ratio 3.10

52 Week High Low

Low:110.10
High:249.00
LTP:132.20

Lifetime High Low

Low:34.50
High:218.35
LTP:132.20

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 158752.45 ( a of 9.68 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 198.85
Support Level 2 197.25
Resistance Level 1 201.55
Resistance Level 2 202.65

Moving Average

20 Days 127.66
50 Days 131.52
100 Days 150.46
200 Days 186.71
The Karnataka Bank Ltd. 47.20 Change: 1.70 (3.74%)
PE : 3.23
1Y Return: -48.36%

B S
Standard Chartered PLC 36.35 Change: 0.10 (0.28%)
PE : 0.36
1Y Return: -35.26%

B S
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 622.30 Change: -0.85 (-0.14%)
PE : 28.29
1Y Return: -5.23%

B S
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 1,349.35 Change: -18.80 (-1.37%)
PE : 31.08
1Y Return: -8.57%

B S
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
EBDITA Margin (%)32.9235.5031.3128.3025.66
PBT Margin (%)24.5523.2221.8320.4718.90
PAT Margin (%)18.1317.4015.8415.1014.23
ROCE (%)17.3416.7018.5719.5421.12
ROE (%)15.1715.3115.1815.4716.28
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Total Income ( Cr.)4,281.563,934.523,657.733,354.193,102.96
Gross Profit ( Cr.)986.35842.46745.78655.12556.86
Operate Expenses885.89754.65688.97557.73518.82
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)924.85790.00692.77602.69510.13
Tax ( Cr.)242.00198.00190.00158.00126.00
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)682.85592.00502.77444.69384.13
NAME DESIGNATION
R Mohan Chairman
N Kamakodi Managing Director & CEO
Abarna Bhaskar Non Executive Independent Director
M Narayanan Non Executive Independent Director
S Bernard Non Executive Independent Director
N Subramaniam Non Executive Independent Director
V N Shiva Shankar Non Executive Independent Director
T S Sridhar Non Executive Independent Director
K Vaidyanathan Additional Director
T K Ramkumar Additional Director
V Ramesh Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund - Growth Know More 2.01 400.92 30-Jun-2020
DSP Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 2.20 153.32 30-Jun-2020
Axis Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 2.26 124.53 30-Jun-2020
Franklin India Prima Fund - Growth Know More 1.94 119.94 30-Jun-2020
Axis Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 3.76 86.97 30-Jun-2020
City Union Bank reports 6% growth in deposits in FY20
Type: NEWS
Date: 19-Jun-2020 03:54 PM
Besides, the bank has also reports 5% rise in its advances at Rs 34,576 crore in FY20
City Union Bank launching Video KYC account opening app
Type: NEWS
Date: 19-Jun-2020 09:55 AM
The bank is launching Video KYC account opening app for enabling customers to do their banking operations from their home
City Union Bank opens two new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 21-Mar-2020 10:05 AM
The bank has inaugurated 699th branch at Ujjain district in Madhya Pradesh
City Union Bank opens five new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 18-Mar-2020 02:08 PM
The bank has inaugurated 694th branch at Ranipet district in Tamil Nadu
City Union Bank opens six new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 17-Mar-2020 09:53 AM
The bank has inaugurated 688th in Kerala
City Union Bank inaugurates three new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 13-Mar-2020 03:32 PM
The bank has inaugurated 685th branch at Rajasthan
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,