Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

City Union Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132210 NSE : CUB ISIN : INE491A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
117.35
Change: 2.40 (2.09 %)
As on 08-Apr-2020 11:49 AM
Prev.Close 114.95
Open 114.90
Day's High 118.00
Day's Low 112.20
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 8,634.78
Face Value 1
PE Ratio 11.36
PB Ratio 3.10

52 Week High Low

Low: 110.00
High: 249.35
LTP:117.35

Lifetime High Low

Low: 0.71
High: 249.35
LTP:117.35

City Union Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132210 NSE : CUB ISIN : INE491A01021 Industry : Bank - Private
117.80
B S Sip
Change: 2.80 (2.43 %)
As on 08-Apr-2020 12:01 PM
Prev.Close 115.00
Open 112.00
Day High 118.00
Day Low 112.00
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 8,667.89
Face Value 1
P/E Ratio 11.36
PB Ratio 3.10

52 Week High Low

Low:110.10
High:249.00
LTP:117.80

Lifetime High Low

Low:34.50
High:218.35
LTP:117.80

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 146460.49 ( a of 7.93 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 198.85
Support Level 2 197.25
Resistance Level 1 201.55
Resistance Level 2 202.65

Moving Average

20 Days 154.32
50 Days 197.41
100 Days 212.90
200 Days 209.49
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 190.10 Change: 22.85 (13.66%)
PE : 8.82
1Y Return: -65.25%

B S
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 25.50 Change: 2.30 (9.91%)
PE : 8.81
1Y Return: -67.68%

B S
RBL Bank Ltd. 122.20 Change: 6.00 (5.16%)
PE : 9.64
1Y Return: -81.37%

B S
CSB Bank Ltd. 117.50 Change: 5.10 (4.54%)
PE : 0.00
1Y Return: 0.00%

B S
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
EBDITA Margin (%)32.9235.5031.3128.3025.66
PBT Margin (%)24.5523.2221.8320.4718.90
PAT Margin (%)18.1317.4015.8415.1014.23
ROCE (%)17.3416.7018.5719.5421.12
ROE (%)15.1715.3115.1815.4716.28
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Total Income ( Cr.)4,281.563,934.523,657.733,354.193,102.96
Gross Profit ( Cr.)986.35842.46745.78655.12556.86
Operate Expenses885.89754.65688.97557.73518.82
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)924.85790.00692.77602.69510.13
Tax ( Cr.)242.00198.00190.00158.00126.00
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)682.85592.00502.77444.69384.13
NAME DESIGNATION
R Mohan Chairman
N Kamakodi Managing Director & CEO
Abarna Bhaskar Non Executive Independent Director
M Narayanan Non Executive Independent Director
S Bernard Non Executive Independent Director
N Subramaniam Non Executive Independent Director
V N Shiva Shankar Non Executive Independent Director
T S Sridhar Non Executive Independent Director
K Vaidyanathan Additional Director
T K Ramkumar Additional Director
V Ramesh Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund - Growth Know More 2.62 426.54 31-Mar-2020
DSP Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 2.86 213.14 29-Feb-2020
Franklin India Prima Fund - Growth Know More 2.79 208.54 29-Feb-2020
Axis Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 3.90 202.34 29-Feb-2020
L&T Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 2.69 166.83 29-Feb-2020
City Union Bank opens two new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 21-Mar-2020 10:05 AM
The bank has inaugurated 699th branch at Ujjain district in Madhya Pradesh
City Union Bank opens five new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 18-Mar-2020 02:08 PM
The bank has inaugurated 694th branch at Ranipet district in Tamil Nadu
City Union Bank opens six new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 17-Mar-2020 09:53 AM
The bank has inaugurated 688th in Kerala
City Union Bank inaugurates three new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 13-Mar-2020 03:32 PM
The bank has inaugurated 685th branch at Rajasthan
City Union Bank inaugurates six new branches
Type: NEWS
Date: 12-Mar-2020 04:35 PM
The bank has inaugurated 679th branch at Chattisgarh
City Union Bank gains on the BSE
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 11-Mar-2020 02:57 PM
The company has inaugurated three new branches
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,