Online Share/Stock Trading & Investment Broker in India | mastertrust

Axis Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132215 NSE : AXISBANK ISIN : INE238A01034 Industry : Bank - Private
387.00
Change: 45.70 (13.39 %)
As on 27-May-2020 03:59 PM
Prev.Close 341.30
Open 346.10
Day's High 392.45
Day's Low 341.50
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 109,198.94
Face Value 2
PE Ratio 51.99
PB Ratio 2.99

52 Week High Low

Low: 286.00
High: 822.10
LTP:387.00

Lifetime High Low

Low: 152.68
High: 822.10
LTP:387.00

Axis Bank Ltd.

BSE : 132215 NSE : AXISBANK ISIN : INE238A01034 Industry : Bank - Private
387.35
B S Sip
Change: 45.95 (13.46 %)
As on 27-May-2020 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 341.40
Open 346.00
Day High 392.50
Day Low 341.80
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 109,297.70
Face Value 2
P/E Ratio 51.99
PB Ratio 2.99

52 Week High Low

Low:285.00
High:821.40
LTP:387.35

Lifetime High Low

Low:152.80
High:821.40
LTP:387.35

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 66978.19 ( a of -7.70 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 666.17
Support Level 2 659.98
Resistance Level 1 681.87
Resistance Level 2 691.38

Moving Average

20 Days 391.20
50 Days 418.20
100 Days 574.58
200 Days 645.34
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 10.10 Change: 0.95 (10.38%)
PE : 2.55
1Y Return: -46.42%

B S
ICICI Bank Ltd. 318.85 Change: 26.15 (8.93%)
PE : 19.80
1Y Return: -26.79%

B S
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 219.15 Change: 17.00 (8.41%)
PE : 10.75
1Y Return: -63.46%

B S
RBL Bank Ltd. 118.15 Change: 7.60 (6.87%)
PE : 11.24
1Y Return: -83.08%

B S
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
EBDITA Margin (%)34.5634.0639.4839.2937.73
PBT Margin (%)12.680.2712.2830.2431.17
PAT Margin (%)8.510.608.2620.0620.74
ROCE (%)7.684.367.6112.5914.25
ROE (%)7.190.466.7616.8117.75
FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016FY 2015
Total Income ( Cr.)68,116.1156,747.4056,233.4750,359.5043,843.64
Gross Profit ( Cr.)7,683.81689.675,976.3612,837.6111,463.43
Operate Expenses15,833.4113,990.3412,199.9110,100.829,203.75
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)6,974.09121.575,467.5612,393.7011,057.76
Tax ( Cr.)2,297.48-154.111,788.284,170.043,699.94
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)4,676.61275.683,679.288,223.667,357.82
NAME DESIGNATION
Sanjiv Misra Chairman
Samir Barua Independent Non-Executive Director
Rohit Bhagat Independent Non-Executive Director
Som Mittal Independent Non-Executive Director
S Vishvanathan Independent Non-Executive Director
Amitabh Chaudhry Managing Director & CEO
Usha Sangwan Nominee Director
Usha Sangwan Nominee Director - LIC
Rakesh Makhija Chairman & Independent Non-Executive Director
Rakesh Makhija Independent Non-Executive Director
Ketaki Bhagwati Independent Non-Executive Director
Girish Paranjpe Independent Non-Executive Director
B Babu Rao Nominee Director - SUUTI
Stephen Pagliuca Nominee Director
Rajiv Anand Executive Director - Wholesale Banking
Rajesh Dahiya Executive Director - Corporate Centre
Girish V Koliyote Company Secretary
Pralay Mondal Executive Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
SBI - ETF Nifty 50 Know More 2.44 1,512.01 30-Apr-2020
SBI Equity Hybrid Fund - Regular Plan - Dividend Know More 3.54 1,031.50 30-Apr-2020
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund - Growth Know More 3.49 908.32 30-Apr-2020
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund - Growth Know More 3.66 798.83 30-Apr-2020
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Know More 2.04 717.29 30-Apr-2020
Fitch Ratings affirms Axis Bank`s IDR at `BB+` with stable outlook
Type: NEWS
Date: 02-May-2020 03:45 PM
The rating actions are driven by rapid deterioration in the operating environment for banks in India following the coronavirus pandemic and measures to contain its spread
Axis Bank jumps despite reporting consolidated net loss of Rs 1250 crore in Q4
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 30-Apr-2020 01:05 PM
Total income of the bank increased by 9.68% at Rs 20786.23 crore for Q4FY20
Axis Bank reports consolidated net loss of Rs 1250.09 crore in Q4
Type: NEWS
Date: 29-Apr-2020 03:27 PM
Total income of the bank increased by 9.68% at Rs 20786.23 crore for Q4FY20
Axis Bank gets nod to raise up to Rs 35,000 crore
Type: NEWS
Date: 29-Apr-2020 01:17 PM
The meeting of Board of Directors of the bank held on April 28, 2020 approved the same
Axis Bank shines on getting nod to acquire 29% stake in Max Life Insurance
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 28-Apr-2020 03:13 PM
The Bank will acquire shares from Max Financial Services and will sign a Shareholders’ agreement and a Share Purchase agreement in relation to the same
Axis Bank gets nod to acquire 29% stake in Max Life Insurance
Type: NEWS
Date: 28-Apr-2020 02:57 PM
The Bank will acquire shares from Max Financial Services and will sign a Shareholders’ agreement and a Share Purchase agreement in relation to the same
ALERTS
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s,