Union Bank Of India

BSE : 132477 NSE : UNIONBANK ISIN : INE692A01016 Industry : Bank - Public
142.55
Change: -0.70 (-0.49 %)
As on 18-Apr-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 143.25
Open 144.30
Day's High 146.90
Day's Low 141.35
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 105,664.45
Face Value 10.00
PE Ratio 8.22
PB Ratio 0.63

52 Week High Low

Low: 68.00
High: 163.20
LTP:142.55

Lifetime High Low

Low: 22.65
High: 259.65
LTP:142.55

Union Bank Of India

BSE : 132477 NSE : UNIONBANK ISIN : INE692A01016 Industry : Bank - Public
143.00
B S Sip
Change: -0.20 (-0.14 %)
As on 18-Apr-2024 12:00 AM
Prev.Close 143.20
Open 144.10
Day High 146.85
Day Low 141.45
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 105,998.01
Face Value 10.00
P/E Ratio 8.22
PB Ratio 0.63

52 Week High Low

Low:68.00
High:163.15
LTP:143.00

Lifetime High Low

Low:22.60
High:259.60
LTP:143.00

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 156648.35 ( a of 9.39 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 157.80
Support Level 2 155.40
Resistance Level 1 162.90
Resistance Level 2 165.60

Moving Average

20 Days 151.23
50 Days 148.36
100 Days 136.30
200 Days 115.32
Bank Of Baroda 259.00 Change: 4.30 (1.69%)
PE : 7.09
1Y Return: 46.87%

B S
Punjab National Bank 129.55 Change: 1.00 (0.78%)
PE : 18.70
1Y Return: 165.47%

B S
Canara Bank 583.45 Change: -0.60 (-0.10%)
PE : 7.22
1Y Return: 96.15%

B S
Central Bank Of India 61.80 Change: -0.20 (-0.32%)
PE : 21.97
1Y Return: 129.74%

B S
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
EBDITA Margin (%)31.5432.1928.6024.6622.08
PBT Margin (%)15.0312.633.49-10.82-11.53
PAT Margin (%)10.447.704.23-7.78-8.65
ROCE (%)12.979.485.60-2.90-3.09
ROE (%)12.228.346.44-10.56-12.54
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Total Income ( Cr.)95,376.4980,468.7780,511.8342,491.9138,540.61
Gross Profit ( Cr.)12,874.889,317.513,294.64-3,616.37-3,558.62
Operate Expenses21,931.3318,438.0716,765.997,516.417,167.63
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)12,137.738,579.412,399.42-4,027.63-3,926.66
Tax ( Cr.)3,704.453,347.31-506.55-1,129.85-979.21
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)8,433.285,232.102,905.97-2,897.78-2,947.45
NAME DESIGNATION
S K Dash Company Secretary
Srinivasan Varadarajan Chairman
A Manimekhalai Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Nitesh Ranjan Executive Director
Nidhu Saxena Executive Director
S Ramasubramanian Executive Director
Sameer Shukla Government Nominee Director
Arun Kumar Singh Nominee Director - RBI
Suraj Srivastava Part Time Non-Official Director
Jayadev Madugula Shareholders Director
Laxman S Uppar Part Time Non-Official Director
Priti Jay Rao Shareholders Director
Prakash Baliarsingh Nominee Director
Sanjay Rudra Executive Director
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
HDFC Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund - Growth Know More 2.43 1,466.73 31-Mar-2024
Nippon India Growth Fund - Growth Option Know More 1.20 297.79 31-Mar-2024
Nippon India ETF Nifty PSU Bank BeES Know More 9.48 251.67 31-Mar-2024
Nippon India Large Cap Fund - Growth Know More 0.88 213.40 31-Mar-2024
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth Know More 0.33 151.37 31-Mar-2024
Union Bank of India inches up on raising $500 million from foreign markets
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 04-Apr-2024 12:23 PM
The fund was arranged by Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), Dubai Branch
Union Bank of India raises $500 million from foreign markets
Type: NEWS
Date: 04-Apr-2024 12:11 PM
The fund was arranged by Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), Dubai Branch
Union Bank Of India reports Profit after tax of Rs 35899.10 Mln, in the December 2023 quarter
Type: CORPORATE RESULT
Date: 20-Jan-2024 02:07 PM
--
Union Bank of India zooms on collaborating with Accenture to accelerate data-driven transformation
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 06-Dec-2023 03:26 PM
This program will boost the bank’s operational efficiency
Union Bank of India collaborates with Accenture to accelerate data-driven transformation
Type: NEWS
Date: 06-Dec-2023 03:12 PM
This program will boost the bank’s operational efficiency
Union Bank Of India reports Profit after tax of Rs 35114.20 Mln, in the September 2023 quarter
Type: CORPORATE RESULT
Date: 27-Oct-2023 07:01 PM
--