RBL Bank Ltd.

BSE : 209068 NSE : RBLBANK ISIN : INE976G01028 Industry : Bank - Private
250.60
Change: 1.55 (0.62 %)
As on 15-May-2024 02:19 PM
Prev.Close 249.05
Open 250.85
Day's High 252.25
Day's Low 249.00
Mkt.Cap ( Cr.) 15,163.81
Face Value 10.00
PE Ratio 12.13
PB Ratio 0.63

52 Week High Low

Low: 142.55
High: 300.70
LTP:250.60

Lifetime High Low

Low: 74.15
High: 716.40
LTP:250.60

RBL Bank Ltd.

BSE : 209068 NSE : RBLBANK ISIN : INE976G01028 Industry : Bank - Private
250.05
B S Sip
Change: 1.25 (0.50 %)
As on 15-May-2024 02:24 PM
Prev.Close 248.80
Open 250.50
Day High 252.05
Day Low 249.25
Mkt.Cap ( Cr. ) 15,130.53
Face Value 10.00
P/E Ratio 12.13
PB Ratio 0.63

52 Week High Low

Low:142.60
High:300.50
LTP:250.05

Lifetime High Low

Low:74.15
High:716.55
LTP:250.05

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)

P/E Ratio

52 W L(14.96)
52 W H(40.26)
Had I Invested a sum of 1,00,000 on the same day 5 years ago,the money would have become 38215.78 ( a of -17.50 p.a.)

Key Levels

Support Level 1 245.15
Support Level 2 241.25
Resistance Level 1 252.30
Resistance Level 2 255.55

Moving Average

20 Days 254.77
50 Days 250.52
100 Days 259.66
200 Days 248.76
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 199.10 Change: 5.35 (2.76%)
PE : 9.91
1Y Return: 103.89%

B S
Fino Payments Bank Ltd. 286.95 Change: 4.15 (1.47%)
PE : 26.92
1Y Return: 37.76%

B S
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. 53.50 Change: 0.75 (1.42%)
PE : 8.05
1Y Return: 57.35%

B S
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd. 201.50 Change: 1.65 (0.83%)
PE : 9.75
1Y Return: 58.35%

B S
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
EBDITA Margin (%)24.1233.5835.0231.8830.79
PBT Margin (%)12.93-1.418.278.8420.62
PAT Margin (%)9.67-0.916.105.9413.76
ROCE (%)7.322.086.216.9410.28
ROE (%)6.76-0.594.375.5812.19
FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Total Income ( Cr.)11,619.2810,516.3210,213.0610,424.637,743.08
Gross Profit ( Cr.)1,376.9148.91847.36891.081,421.06
Operate Expenses4,738.443,621.962,754.592,825.562,042.02
Profit Before Tax ( Cr.)1,180.50-115.09689.08752.781,299.15
Tax ( Cr.)297.78-40.35181.30247.11432.20
Profit After Tax ( Cr.)882.72-74.74507.78505.67866.95
NAME DESIGNATION
Prakash Chandra Chairman
R Subramaniakumar Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rajeev Ahuja Executive Director
Ishan Raina Non Executive Independent Director
Veena Mankar Non Independent & Non Executive Director
Ranjana Agarwal Non Executive Independent Director
Vimal Bhandari Non Independent & Non Executive Director
Chandan Sinha Non Executive Independent Director
Manjeev Singh Puri Non Executive Independent Director
Somnath Ghosh Non Executive Independent Director
Sivakumar Gopalan Non Executive Independent Director
Gopal Jain Non Independent & Non Executive Director
Yogesh K Dayal Nominee Director - RBI
Niti Arya Company Secretary
Scheme Name AUM% Value(Rs. Cr.) Holding Date
Quant Small Cap Fund - Growth Know More 3.13 631.97 30-Apr-2024
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth Know More 0.38 189.77 30-Apr-2024
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Growth Know More 0.29 127.68 30-Apr-2024
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund - Growth Know More 0.74 112.58 30-Apr-2024
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Know More 0.36 105.68 30-Apr-2024
RBI allows Quant Money Managers to raise stake in RBL Bank
Type: NEWS
Date: 14-May-2024 04:00 PM
The approval has been granted with reference to the application made by Quant Money Managers to RBI
RBL Bank reports 22% rise in Q4 consolidated net profit
Type: NEWS
Date: 29-Apr-2024 10:59 AM
Total consolidated income of the bank increased by 26.70% at Rs 4,214.99 crore for Q4FY24
RBL Bank reports Profit after tax of Rs 3526.40 Mln, in the March 2024 quarter
Type: CORPORATE RESULT
Date: 27-Apr-2024 12:10 PM
--
Citigroup Global Markets acquires stake in RBL Bank
Type: NEWS
Date: 10-Apr-2024 12:15 PM
The company has acquired 66.97 lakh shares
RBL Bank soars on reporting 19% growth in gross advances in Q4FY24
Type: MOVERS TODAY
Date: 04-Apr-2024 10:38 AM
CASA stood at Rs 36,448 crore (provisional) as of March 31, 2024, posting a 15% rise in year-on-year terms against Rs 31,717 crore as of March 31, 2023
RBL Bank reports 19% growth in gross advances in Q4FY24
Type: NEWS
Date: 04-Apr-2024 10:30 AM
CASA stood at Rs 36,448 crore (provisional) as of March 31, 2024, posting a 15% rise in year-on-year terms against Rs 31,717 crore as of March 31, 2023